• 61 S. Main St. Farmington, UT 84025
  • (801) 451-3213
  • M-F 8am to 5pm

Federal

View Candidates

Office Name Political Party Candidate Status Bio Website Email Phone
US Senate Mike Lee Republican General Email
US Senate Evan McMullin Unaffiliated General Email 801-706-8598
US Senate James Arthur Hansen Libertarian General Email 435-220-0494
US Senate Tommy Williams Independent American General Email 801-719-5304
US Senate Abraham Korb Write-In Write-In - General
US Senate Michael Seguin Write-In Write-In - General
US Senate Laird Fetzer Hamblin Write-In Write-In - General
US House 1 Blake D. Moore Republican General Email
US House 1 Rick Edwin Jones Democratic General Email 801-731-0391
US House 2 Chris Stewart Republican General Bio Website Email 801-897-2467
US House 2 Nick Mitchell Democratic General Bio Website Email
US House 2 JayMac McFarland United Utah General Email
US House 2 Cassie Easley Constitution General Email

State

View Candidates

Office Name Political Party Candidate Status Bio Website Email Phone
State Treasurer Marlo M. Oaks Republican General Bio Website Email 801-294-6036
State Treasurer Thomas Alan Horne United Utah General
State Treasurer Warren T Rogers Independent American General
State Treasurer Joseph Geddes Buchman Libertarian General
State Senate 5 Ann Millner Republican General Bio Website Email 801-900-3897
State Senate 5 Michael Blodgett Democratic General Email
State Senate 6 Jerry W. Stevenson Republican General Email
State Senate 7 Kimberly Wagner United Utah General Bio Website Email 801-923-4151
State Senate 7 Adam Dennis Feller Libertarian Disqualified Email 512-738-2220
State Senate 7 Stuart Adams Republican General Email 801-593-1776
State House 11 Katy Hall Republican General Website Email
State House 12 Mike Schultz Republican General Email 801-564-7618
State House 13 Karen M. Peterson Republican General Bio Website Email 801-725-6026
State House 13 Tab Lyn Uno Democratic General Bio Website Email 801-458-6743
State House 14 Karianne Lisonbee Republican General Website Email 801-589-2934
State House 15 Brad Wilson Republican General Bio Website Email 801-309-3602
State House 15 Ammon Gruwell United Utah General Bio Website Email 385-424-1243
State House 16 Trevor A Lee Republican General Bio Website Email 801-721-7896
State House 16 Brent Zimmerman Libertarian General Email 801-510-6223
State House 16 Steve Handy Write-in Write-In - General Bio Website Email 801-699-2737
State House 17 Stewart E. Barlow Republican General Website Email 801-721-5551
State House 18 Paul A Cutler Republican General Bio Website Email 801-390-3444
State House 19 Raymond P Ward Republican General Bio Website Email 801-440-8765
State House 20 Phil Graves Democratic General Bio Website Email 801-230-0743
State House 20 Daniel Rhead Cottam Libertarian General Email 801-419-6072
State House 20 Melissa Garff Ballard Republican General Website Email 801-633-6561

State School Board

View Candidates

Office Name Political Party Candidate Status Bio Website Email Phone
State School Board 4 LeAnn Wood Republican General Bio Website Email 801-661-2247

County

View Candidates

Office Name Political Party Candidate Status Bio Website Email Phone
Commissioner, Seat A Bob J Stevenson Republican General Bio Website Email 801-725-0999
Commissioner, Seat B Lorene Miner Kamalu Republican General Bio Website Email 801-390-0070
Assessor Lisa M Manning Republican General Website Email 801-513-1322
Attorney Troy S Rawlings Republican General Website Email 801-510-8689
Auditor Curtis Koch Republican General Bio Website Email 801-543-9778
Clerk Brian McKenzie Republican General Bio Website Email 801-540-5852
Sheriff Kelly V. Sparks Republican General Bio Website Email 801-300-6991
Mutton Hollow Township Planning Commission Porter Heusser Non-Partisan General Email 801-244-8992
Mutton Hollow Township Planning Commission Jay LaBonte Non-Partisan Write-In - General 801-550-9252

Davis School Board

View Candidates

Office Name Political Party Candidate Status Bio Website Email Phone
Davis School Board, District 3 Julie Powell Non-Partisan General Bio Website Email 385-246-2980
Davis School Board, District 3 Jennifer Savage Non-Partisan General Bio Website Email 801-628-0363
Davis School Board, District 5 Derek E Lamb Non-Partisan General Bio Email 801-776-0505
Davis School Board, District 6 Kristen Hogan Non-Partisan General Bio Website Email 801-513-7502
Davis School Board, District 6 Jenny Stoker Non-Partisan General Bio Website Email 480-703-6799
Davis School Board, District 7 Emily Clark Price Non-Partisan General Bio Website Email 801-663-6833
Davis School Board, District 7 Wendy T Likert Non-Partisan General Bio Website Email 801-458-5006

City

View Candidates

City Office Name Political Party Candidate Status Bio Website Email

Service District

View Candidates

Office Name Political Party Candidate Status Bio Website Email Phone

Judicial

View Candidates

Office Name Political Party Candidate Status Bio Website Email Phone
Supreme Court of Utah Paige Petersen Retention Vote Website
Second District Court Camille L. Neider Retention Vote Website
Second District Court David James Williams Retention Vote Website
Second District Court Michael S. Edwards Retention Vote Website
Second District Court Reuben J. Renstrom Retention Vote Website
Second District Juvenile Court Debra J. Jensen Retention Vote Website
Justice Court Bryan Jon Memmott Retention Vote Website
Justice Court David L Miller Retention Vote Website

Copyright © Davis County Government. All Rights Reserved